124 Ferrera Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ferrera Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $662,464, approximately $319 per square foot. 124 Ferrera Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Arbaugh James D and Arbaugh Linda J
Bought by
Arbaugh James D and Arbaugh Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Bebout Mark C and Klaisle Marla J
Bought by
Arbaugh James D and Arbaugh Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,101
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$609,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Bebout Mark C
Bought by
Bebout Mark C and Klaisle Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Fitchett David and Fitchett Pfyl Gabrielle
Bought by
Bebout Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbaugh James D | -- | None Available | |
| Arbaugh James D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bebout Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Bebout Mark C | $171,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbaugh James D | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bebout Mark C | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $301,225 | $76,838 | $224,387 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $295,320 | $75,332 | $219,988 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $289,530 | $73,855 | $215,675 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $283,854 | $72,407 | $211,447 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $278,289 | $70,988 | $207,301 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $275,437 | $70,261 | $205,176 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $270,037 | $68,884 | $201,153 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $264,743 | $67,534 | $197,209 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $259,553 | $66,210 | $193,343 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $254,464 | $64,912 | $189,552 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $250,642 | $63,937 | $186,705 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $245,733 | $62,685 | $183,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map