124 Filbert St Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Filbert St, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $385,393, approximately $194 per square foot. 124 Filbert St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Riverhouse Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hasenauer Kristopher and Hasenauer Carly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Hasenauer William Michael and Hasenauer Karen Parton
Bought by
Riverhouse Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasenauer Kristopher | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Riverhouse Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $264,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $264,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $249,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $242,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $235,545 | $30,600 | $204,945 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $217,746 | $19,720 | $198,026 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $206,099 | $19,720 | $186,379 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $205,079 | $18,700 | $186,379 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $200,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $168,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $163,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $128,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map