127 Filbert St Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,277 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Filbert St, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $473,069, approximately $207 per square foot. 127 Filbert St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Schepers John D and Schepers Angelia D
Bought by
Mccann Sandra Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Whitehurst Geoffrey R and Whitehurst Cheryl Anne
Bought by
Schepers John D and Schepers Angelia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Bourke Christine B
Bought by
Whitehurst Geoffrey R and Whitehurst Cheryl Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Lamoreaux Andrew
Bought by
Bourke Christine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Sandra Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Mccann Sandra Calvin | $194,000 | -- | |
| Schepers John D | $142,500 | -- | |
| Whitehurst Geoffrey R | $14,000 | -- | |
| Bourke Christine B | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccann Sandra Calvin | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schepers John D | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehurst Geoffrey R | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $383,248 | $74,056 | $309,192 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $383,248 | $74,056 | $309,192 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $308,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $299,821 | $43,563 | $256,258 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $255,070 | $39,206 | $215,864 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $233,872 | $25,266 | $208,606 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $221,572 | $25,266 | $196,306 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $220,266 | $23,960 | $196,306 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $215,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $179,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $174,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $137,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map