Estimated Value: $205,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Forest St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $243,059, approximately $174 per square foot. 124 Forest St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Christie Martin
Bought by
Cummings Linda Martin and Martin Elbetha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Javan Martin and Cummings Linda
Bought by
Martin Inez P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Linda Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Linda Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Inez P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $3,150 | $920 | $2,230 |
| 2024 | $888 | $2,740 | $760 | $1,980 |
| 2023 | $831 | $2,740 | $760 | $1,980 |
| 2022 | $780 | $2,740 | $760 | $1,980 |
| 2021 | $750 | $2,740 | $760 | $1,980 |
| 2020 | $706 | $2,450 | $760 | $1,690 |
| 2019 | $700 | $2,450 | $760 | $1,690 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $3,670 | $1,140 | $2,530 |
| 2017 | $249 | $2,450 | $760 | $1,690 |
| 2016 | $232 | $61,230 | $19,000 | $42,230 |
| 2015 | $192 | $61,230 | $19,000 | $42,230 |
| 2014 | $683 | $69,163 | $18,775 | $50,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map