124 Forked Creek Pkwy Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Forked Creek Pkwy, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $308,846, approximately $164 per square foot. 124 Forked Creek Pkwy is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Smith Luke A and Smith Tamra T
Bought by
Stallings Bradley A and Stallings Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,960
Outstanding Balance
$90,227
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Bradley A | -- | Saddle Creek Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallings Bradley A | $138,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $19,805 | $3,500 | $16,305 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $14,737 | $3,500 | $11,237 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $14,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $14,737 | $3,500 | $11,237 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $14,737 | $3,500 | $11,237 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $13,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $13,832 | $3,500 | $10,332 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $23,680 | $13,590 | $10,090 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $13,590 | $3,500 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $23,680 | $13,590 | $10,090 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map