NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Gabriel Point Ln Georgetown, TX 78628

Estimated Value: $546,772 - $587,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,504 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2023

Current estimated payment $4,254 / mo

174 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to 124 Gabriel Point, a stunning single story nestled in the charming Wolf Ranch community of Georgetown, TX. Are you a tech lover? Want your lights to stay on when everyone else is without power? Have your own electricity at your fingertips with the solar panels plus a TESLA Powerwall ensuring you are powered 24/7 regardless of the world around you. This beautiful corner lot sits atop a high point providing some pretty amazing Hill Country views! As you step inside, take note of the gorgeous upgraded wood-like tile flooring throughout the main living areas, plus the sleek fixtures & lighting, giving the home a modern & luxurious feel. The kitchen is truly the heart of this home, boasting an upgraded kitchen package, stainless appliances, glass cabinetry, sleek white subway tile & stylish champagne gold hardware. The eat-up island is the perfect place for groups to gather, & the double ovens make entertaining a snap. The extended cabinets really showcase this spacious kitchen & breakfast area, not to mention all the extra storage! Custom full length windows sitting next to the extended cabinets bring in so much extra light! The highlight of the living room is definitively the stylish shiplap wall, integrating warmth & texture to this great space. The primary suite is an elevation in style - a wall of windows, 8 blade fan & recessed lighting in the bedroom, plus two closets, double vanities, a show stopping soaking tub and extended walk-in shower - you'll feel like you're living in a hotel. Enjoy three additional spacious bedrooms & two upgraded baths! Outside an extended patio plus gorgeous views of the green space surrounding your new home. Additional features include a dedicated office with double glass doors, spacious utility room, a cozy gas fireplace, whole house water filter & softener, & beautiful landscaping front & back. Become a part of the Wolf Ranch community today & enjoy the parks, trails, pool & more. Ask about the Buyer incentive!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Mount

Avalar Austin Brokerage Phone: (512) 610-5000 License #0678416 Listed on: 06/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ferree Rhodes

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0415229

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,538 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $101 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Water Softener

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 208001220O0007
  • Tax Block O

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,538 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$101 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Directions: From I35 North: Exit TX-29 W/W University Ave. Turn LFT on TX-29 W/W University Ave. In 0.6 miles, turn RT on Wolf Ranch Pkwy. In 0.2 miles, turn LFT on Legacy Crossing. Turn LFT on Barefoot Park Lane. Our Sales Center is at 124 Barefoot Park Lane.
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Panel, Thermostat
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2504
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 610-5000
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 610-5000
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 12542.44
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 73.20
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 249.60
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.96
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 75.31
  • List Price By Living Area: 256.79
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.99
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Two Primary Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Hill Country
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Security Features: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Partial, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1210

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: First Service Res
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Golf, Park, Pool, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolf Ranch Elementary
  • High School: East View
  • Middle/Junior School: James Tippit
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler - In Rear, Sprinkler - In Front, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Trees-Sparse, Views
  • Parcel Number: 208001220O0007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.196
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8537.76
  • Subdivision Name: Wolf Ranch

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: O
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Rate: 2.93802900000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2023
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Bednarski Stephen James and Carson Kestrel Kymry
List Price
$643,000
Views
284
Current Estimated Value
$564,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.23%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,616
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,577

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Carson Kestrel Kymry and Bednarski Stephen James
Seller's Agent
Lee Jones
Perry Homes Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Keith Duble
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$426,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$426,612
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byrd Kyle $275,000
Previous Owner Carson Kestrel Kymry $426,612
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Sold -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 For Sale $643,000 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Off Market -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $643,000 -0.2% $257 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $644,500 -0.1% $257 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Price Changed $645,000 -0.8% $258 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $650,000 +52.3% $260 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $426,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,203 $575,890 $150,000 $425,890
2024 $13,203 $596,470 $130,000 $466,470
2023 $12,002 $546,519 $0 $0
2022 $12,983 $496,835 $0 $0
2021 $12,799 $451,668 $100,000 $351,668
2020 $10,944 $381,641 $95,250 $286,391
2019 $2,938 $100,000 $100,000 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4288971

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R569536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.