124 Greer Dr W Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $204,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Greer Dr W, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $149,875, approximately $156 per square foot. 124 Greer Dr W is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Totten Donna M
Bought by
Tigner Trenton M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,608
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tigner Trenton M | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tigner Trenton M | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $49,280 | $20,790 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $49,280 | $20,790 | $28,490 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $49,280 | $20,790 | $28,490 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $37,630 | $11,870 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $37,630 | $11,870 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $37,630 | $11,870 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $33,330 | $11,870 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map