124 Gypsy Ln Forsyth, MT 59327
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Gypsy Ln, Forsyth, MT 59327 and is currently estimated at $321,419, approximately $257 per square foot. 124 Gypsy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Junior High School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Price Bruce R and Price Mindy
Bought by
Mogle Tyler M and Schleuning Kyla N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,609
Outstanding Balance
$154,352
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$167,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Price Bruce R and Price Mindy
Bought by
Mogle Tyler M and Schleuning Kyla N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,609
Outstanding Balance
$154,352
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$167,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Racki Robert J and Racki Darcie R
Bought by
Price Bruce R and Price Mindy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|