124 Halcon St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,970 - $596,000
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Halcon St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $584,493, approximately $664 per square foot. 124 Halcon St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Alfredo D | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cisneros Andrea Uribe | -- | Priority Title Riverside | |
| Cisneros Andrea Uribe | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Mejia Jose | $71,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Mejia Jose | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Jose | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Francisco J | -- | -- | |
| Flores Francisco J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Alfredo D | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Cisneros Andrea Uribe | $224,867 | |
| Closed | Cisneros Andrea Uribe | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose | $143,814 | |
| Closed | Mejia Jose | $7,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $209,328 | $104,666 | $104,662 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $205,224 | $102,614 | $102,610 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $201,200 | $100,601 | $100,599 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $197,255 | $98,628 | $98,627 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $193,388 | $96,694 | $96,694 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $191,406 | $95,703 | $95,703 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $187,654 | $93,827 | $93,827 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $183,976 | $91,988 | $91,988 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $180,370 | $90,185 | $90,185 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $176,834 | $88,417 | $88,417 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $174,180 | $87,090 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,770 | $85,385 | $85,385 |
Map
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2020 San Jose St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 164 Harding Ave
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 403 E 2nd St
- 1906 Almanor St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 2026 Mono St
- 2221 Gershwin Place
- 425 W 1st St
- 244 E Birch St
- 2030 San Jacinto St
- 125 Imperial St
- 2024 San Jacinto St
- 117 Imperial St
- 116 Halcon St
- 130 Imperial St
- 124 Imperial St
- 140 Imperial St
- 111 Imperial St
- 116 Imperial St
- 110 Halcon St
- 150 Imperial St
- 105 Imperial St
- 110 Imperial St
- 2044 San Jacinto St
- 131 Julian St
- 104 Halcon St
- 2010 San Jacinto St
- 125 Julian St
- 141 Julian St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.