124 Hale St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $1,109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hale St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $959,953, approximately $402 per square foot. 124 Hale St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Brierley Elizabeth Est and Stott
Bought by
Norton Lyle A and Norton Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Lyle A | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Lyle A | $50,000 | |
| Open | Norton Lyle A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Norton Lyle A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $705,400 | $430,900 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $686,500 | $412,000 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $671,400 | $396,900 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $603,400 | $328,900 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $563,000 | $313,800 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $523,300 | $274,100 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $517,100 | $277,800 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $484,900 | $264,600 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $475,700 | $255,200 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $475,700 | $255,200 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $6,712 | $475,700 | $255,200 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map