124 Hamilton St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hamilton St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $134,921, approximately $136 per square foot. 124 Hamilton St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,397 | $39,330 | $9,503 | $29,827 |
| 2023 | $989 | $27,314 | $6,762 | $20,552 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $27,314 | $6,762 | $20,552 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $27,314 | $6,762 | $20,552 |
| 2020 | $832 | $22,350 | $5,530 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $827 | $22,350 | $5,530 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $840 | $22,350 | $5,530 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $852 | $22,160 | $5,580 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $841 | $22,160 | $5,580 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $788 | $22,160 | $5,580 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | $801 | $22,560 | $5,680 | $16,880 |
| 2013 | $794 | $22,560 | $5,680 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map