124 Hatch Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $361,966 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hatch Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $405,492. 124 Hatch Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Porter Harold E and Porter Angela R
Bought by
Rego Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rego Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,742 | $374,230 | $72,500 | $301,730 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $216,250 | $41,900 | $174,350 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $216,250 | $41,900 | $174,350 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $166,380 | $31,400 | $134,980 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $166,380 | $31,400 | $134,980 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $166,380 | $31,400 | $134,980 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $166,380 | $31,400 | $134,980 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $167,730 | $31,400 | $136,330 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $164,500 | $31,400 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $164,500 | $31,400 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $164,500 | $31,400 | $133,100 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $164,500 | $31,400 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map