76 Hatch Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $121,282 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Hatch Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $171,761, approximately $96 per square foot. 76 Hatch Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Perry Joshua
Bought by
Philbrook Ryan W and Perkins Samantha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,887
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbrook Ryan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philbrook Ryan W | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,080 | $107,990 | $71,990 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $905 | $62,410 | $41,600 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $899 | $62,410 | $41,600 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $916 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $744 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $739 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $720 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $720 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $708 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
| 2013 | $708 | $47,210 | $31,100 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map