Estimated Value: $206,000 - $273,993
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,831
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hatchery Rd, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $254,498, approximately $138 per square foot. 124 Hatchery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,000 | $260 | $2,740 |
| 2024 | $137 | $3,000 | $260 | $2,740 |
| 2023 | $137 | $3,000 | $260 | $2,740 |
| 2022 | $137 | $3,000 | $260 | $2,740 |
| 2021 | $268 | $2,950 | $220 | $2,730 |
| 2020 | $267 | $2,950 | $220 | $2,730 |
| 2019 | $267 | $2,950 | $220 | $2,730 |
| 2018 | $265 | $2,950 | $220 | $2,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map