124 Heath Rd Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
630
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Heath Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $345,000, approximately $547 per square foot. 124 Heath Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Hudson Valley Christian Academy, and Pine Grove Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,428 | $298,600 | $53,900 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $9,281 | $279,100 | $53,900 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $9,281 | $263,300 | $49,000 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $9,118 | $237,200 | $49,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $8,605 | $213,300 | $49,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $207,100 | $49,000 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $197,200 | $49,000 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $193,300 | $49,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $187,700 | $49,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $88,500 | $19,300 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $19,300 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $19,300 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map