Estimated Value: $205,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hemlock St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $249,610, approximately $185 per square foot. 124 Hemlock St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Harper Cathy A
Bought by
Bird Richard F and Bird Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Outstanding Balance
$233,313
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Ball Joseph M and Ball David C
Bought by
Ball Byron D and Ball Florence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Ball Byron D and Ball Florence M
Bought by
Ball Joseph M and Ball David C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Richard F | $255,000 | Stonegate Title | |
| Ball Byron D | -- | Attorney | |
| Ball Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Richard F | $238,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $70,490 | $15,370 | $55,120 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $150,180 | $33,000 | $117,180 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $150,180 | $33,000 | $117,180 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $52,563 | $11,550 | $41,013 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $46,103 | $9,209 | $36,894 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $46,103 | $9,209 | $36,894 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $46,103 | $9,209 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $38,910 | $7,770 | $31,140 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $38,910 | $7,770 | $31,140 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $38,910 | $7,770 | $31,140 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $36,600 | $7,350 | $29,250 |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $36,600 | $7,350 | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map