Estimated Value: $121,739 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Bell Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $143,435, approximately $135 per square foot. 128 Bell Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Connor Sarah M
Bought by
Colaner Kristin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas J Connor
Bought by
Connor Sarah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colaner Kristin E | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Connor Sarah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,337 | $30,480 | $6,760 | $23,720 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $87,090 | $19,310 | $67,780 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $30,482 | $6,759 | $23,723 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $26,387 | $5,387 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $26,387 | $5,387 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $26,387 | $5,387 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $22,270 | $4,550 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $22,270 | $4,550 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $22,270 | $4,550 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $948 | $20,330 | $4,300 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | $961 | $20,330 | $4,300 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map