124 High St Smithfield, OH 43948
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $159,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 High St, Smithfield, OH 43948 and is currently estimated at $102,966, approximately $61 per square foot. 124 High St is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $23,874 | $2,153 | $21,721 |
| 2024 | $887 | $23,874 | $2,153 | $21,721 |
| 2023 | $886 | $18,260 | $1,918 | $16,342 |
| 2022 | $672 | $18,260 | $1,918 | $16,342 |
| 2021 | $672 | $18,260 | $1,918 | $16,342 |
| 2020 | $598 | $14,988 | $1,446 | $13,542 |
| 2019 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $297 | $13,615 | $1,400 | $12,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map