124 Hillcrest Rd Raleigh, NC 27605
Hillsborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,796,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hillcrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605 and is currently estimated at $1,557,549, approximately $471 per square foot. 124 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Perry Perry E and Perry Elizabeth Gail
Bought by
Runge Emil and Swann Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,275
Outstanding Balance
$456,751
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,100,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Bought by
Perry E Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runge Emil | $843,500 | None Available | |
| Perry E Gail | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runge Emil | $548,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,751 | $1,345,106 | $850,000 | $495,106 |
| 2024 | $11,702 | $1,345,106 | $850,000 | $495,106 |
| 2023 | $8,851 | $810,170 | $450,000 | $360,170 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $810,170 | $450,000 | $360,170 |
| 2021 | $7,903 | $810,170 | $450,000 | $360,170 |
| 2020 | $6,551 | $681,594 | $450,000 | $231,594 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $521,096 | $300,000 | $221,096 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $521,096 | $300,000 | $221,096 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $521,096 | $300,000 | $221,096 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $521,096 | $300,000 | $221,096 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $470,269 | $274,700 | $195,569 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $470,269 | $274,700 | $195,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map