$360,000
PENDING

124 Horizon Ct Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated payment $2,317/month

Total Views 549
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Enjoy this beautifully maintained home on a very quiet Cul-de-sac in Carson Farms. This home features 3 beds including 1st floor primary and 3.5 baths. New ROOF in July 2024. Vaulted Living room has a gas fireplace with a window above the mantel, allowing for additional natural light. Main floor has vinyl flooring throughout. Open kitchen and dinning area with bay window. The kitchen features a moveable butcher block island making the perfect food prep station. The Andersen sliding doors lead to a paver patio which has a built in fire-pit for relaxing evenings, surrounded by professional landscaping, a fully fenced back yard and a storage shed. Finished rec room in basement with an additional full bath, also could make a perfect guest or teen suite. Other key features include a whole house Generator for additional peace of mind and Radon Mitigation is already in place. This move-in ready home is shining and squeaky clean... it has many exciting features and is a must see!

Listing Agent

Sam Krafty

Triumph Realty License #2016005010 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Triumph Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,743

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411
  • Capital Properties HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-343-22-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,743

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-841-9533
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 270.27
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Capital Properties
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Phone: 614.481.4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-343-22-022-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4743.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,501 $95,340 $19,600 $75,740
2023 $4,510 $95,340 $19,600 $75,740
2022 $3,989 $73,190 $15,930 $57,260
2021 $4,077 $73,190 $15,930 $57,260
2020 $4,124 $73,190 $15,930 $57,260
2019 $3,830 $61,600 $12,250 $49,350
2018 $3,883 $61,600 $12,250 $49,350
2017 $3,442 $52,540 $11,200 $41,340
2016 $3,022 $52,540 $11,200 $41,340
2015 $3,039 $52,540 $11,200 $41,340
2014 $3,087 $52,540 $11,200 $41,340
2013 $3,104 $52,540 $11,200 $41,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $360,000 +38.5% $270 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $259,900 -3.6% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $269,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $259,500 First Ohio Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $158,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $155,000 Attorney
Deed -- Lakeside Title & Escrow
Sheriffs Deed $125,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $168,900 Alliance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $246,525 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,175 New Conventional
Previous Owner $38,750 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $116,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,480 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $167,547 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226011469

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-343-22-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.