124 Ivanhoe Ln Rainbow City, AL 35906
Estimated Value: $255,304 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ivanhoe Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906 and is currently estimated at $270,326, approximately $95 per square foot. 124 Ivanhoe Ln is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including John S. Jones Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Mcgriff Judson R and Mcgriff Rachel M
Bought by
Wang Min Quing and Wang Shou Quin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Min Quing | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Min Quing | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $48,220 | $5,260 | $42,960 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $48,220 | $5,260 | $42,960 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $24,110 | $2,630 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $19,960 | $2,630 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $651 | $17,060 | $2,630 | $14,430 |
| 2020 | $651 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map