124 Jasmine Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $422,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Jasmine Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $409,447, approximately $250 per square foot. 124 Jasmine Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Steiger Jack E and Steiger Virginia J
Bought by
Bank Of America Na and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Riggs William J and Riggs Pamela
Bought by
Steiger Jack E and Steiger Virginia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,542
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Steiger Jack E | $122,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History