124 La Mesa Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,507 - $991,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,487
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 La Mesa Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $902,377, approximately $258 per square foot. 124 La Mesa Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Stich Roger L and Stich Barbara M
Bought by
Stich Roger L and Stich Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Community First Credit Union Of Florida
Bought by
Stich Roger L and Stich Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Bronson Leslie A and Bronson Shad
Bought by
Community First Credit Union Of Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Bronson Shad R and Bronson Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage