Estimated Value: $105,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lakeview Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $202,474, approximately $263 per square foot. 124 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Dover Sarah C
Bought by
Carter Miles C and Carter Janice H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Harrleson Donald G and Harrleson Lela T
Bought by
Carter Sara Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Brannon Taylor B and Rodgers Taylor B
Bought by
Harrleson Donald G and Harrelson Lela T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc
Bought by
Brannon Taylor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,595
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
B J Ivey & Son Inc
Bought by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Pearson Kelly S
Bought by
B J Ivey & Son Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Miles C | $66,553 | -- | |
| Carter Miles C | $66,553 | -- | |
| Carter Sara Elizabeth | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Harrleson Donald G | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Brannon Taylor B | $43,000 | -- | |
| First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| B J Ivey & Son Inc | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brannon Taylor B | $45,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $6,522 | $2,538 | $3,984 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $6,522 | $2,538 | $3,984 |
| 2022 | $503 | $2,600 | $560 | $2,040 |
| 2021 | $503 | $2,600 | $560 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $491 | $2,600 | $560 | $2,040 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $3,816 | $840 | $2,976 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $3,816 | $840 | $2,976 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $3,450 | $840 | $2,610 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $3,330 | $840 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $3,330 | $840 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $3,330 | $840 | $2,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map