Estimated Value: $114,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lakeview Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $216,105, approximately $281 per square foot. 136 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Cannon Sherland H
Bought by
Cannon Sherland H and Hughey Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Cannon Sherland H
Bought by
Cannon Sherlan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Sherland H | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Sherlan H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $4,644 | $1,891 | $2,753 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $4,644 | $1,891 | $2,753 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $4,038 | $1,680 | $2,358 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $4,038 | $1,680 | $2,358 |