Estimated Value: $421,819 - $604,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Lakeview Dr, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $504,455, approximately $208 per square foot. 167 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Hatcher Beverly B
Bought by
Hatcher Beverly B and Hopkins Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Burleson Boyd R
Bought by
Hatcher James L and Hatcher Beverly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Shelnut Charles Bruce and Shelnut Sharon Plexico
Bought by
Burleson Boyd R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Beverly B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatcher Beverly B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatcher James L | $285,000 | -- | |
| Burleson Boyd R | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $21,054 | $8,100 | $12,954 |
| 2023 | $8,046 | $21,054 | $8,100 | $12,954 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $12,833 | $6,162 | $6,671 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $12,833 | $6,162 | $6,671 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $12,833 | $6,162 | $6,671 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $12,833 | $6,162 | $6,671 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $12,833 | $6,162 | $6,671 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $11,159 | $5,903 | $5,256 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $11,159 | $5,903 | $5,256 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $11,160 | $5,903 | $5,257 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $11,160 | $5,903 | $5,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map