124 Lavenna Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,464 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lavenna Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $406,866, approximately $203 per square foot. 124 Lavenna Ave is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Zeng Yu and Faghih Farshad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,492
Outstanding Balance
$267,545
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Yu | $364,400 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $150,700 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeng Yu | $291,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $340,500 | $78,800 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $330,500 | $73,500 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $300,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $272,800 | $66,000 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $791 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map