124 Lea Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,817 - $550,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lea Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $493,954, approximately $227 per square foot. 124 Lea Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Vaught Phillip L and Vaught Trust
Bought by
Vaught Phillip L and Raade Vaught Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Phillip L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $240,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $233,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $226,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $220,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $213,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $207,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $201,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $189,845 | $0 | $0 |