136 Ruby Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,457 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Ruby Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $421,614, approximately $353 per square foot. 136 Ruby Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Massimi Terra
Bought by
Luis Maximino Ruiz and Luis Edith Ernestina Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,880
Outstanding Balance
$124,189
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Walker & Bush Investments V
Bought by
Massimi Terra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Maximino Ruiz | $212,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Massimi Terra | $75,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History