Estimated Value: $153,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Lingo Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $230,324, approximately $218 per square foot. 124 Lingo Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Hoang Thin and Hoang Yen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Bryan Roland and Bryan Sylvia
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Thin | $38,333 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $4,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $205,400 | $64,600 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $205,400 | $64,600 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $24,900 | $7,300 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $992 | $24,900 | $7,300 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $979 | $24,900 | $7,300 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $947 | $24,900 | $7,300 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $923 | $24,900 | $7,300 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $911 | $24,900 | $7,300 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $886 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map