124 Locust St Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $724,558 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Locust St, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $749,279, approximately $489 per square foot. 124 Locust St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Udairam Heamwattie
Bought by
Levi Yishmael and Levi Stacey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,882
Outstanding Balance
$320,821
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Kissam Ann
Bought by
Udairam Heamwattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levi Yishmael | $423,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Udairam Heamwattie | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History