Estimated Value: $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Maple Rd, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently priced at $504,000, approximately $286 per square foot. 124 Maple Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $177,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map