D
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Dan Cook
SWE Homes
(713) 413-1000
1 in this area
312 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $236,000
Cute home in the Conroe area seeking its next owner! The location is great and close to plenty of shopping locations and eateries. Quick access to I-45 North and 7 minutes away from CVS Pharmacy. It features new exterior/interior paint, new light fixtures, and cosmetic repairs! Call now to schedule your viewing!
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jeannie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyon Cynthia Clifton | $13,100,000 | -- | |
| Lyon Cynthia Clifton | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Gerald Dorian | -- | American Title Company | |
| Watson Odis William | -- | -- | |
| Lyon Gerald Dorian | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jeannie | $201,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Cynthia Clifton | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Gerald Dorian | $108,694 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Rented | $1,839 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Price Changed | $1,839 | -99.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Rent | $244,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $186,974 | $57,375 | $129,599 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $197,061 | $57,375 | $139,686 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $191,480 | $57,380 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $195,690 | $57,380 | $138,310 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $165,880 | $22,950 | $142,930 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $161,470 | $22,950 | $138,520 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $147,180 | $7,690 | $139,490 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $138,440 | $7,690 | $153,070 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $125,850 | $7,690 | $153,120 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $114,410 | $7,690 | $117,690 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $104,010 | $7,690 | $117,730 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $93,900 | $7,690 | $86,210 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Dan Cook
SWE Homes
(713) 413-1000
1 in this area
312 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50847245
APN: 7520-02-00700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.