124 Mathieu Dr Unit 35 Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,595 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Mathieu Dr Unit 35, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $432,149, approximately $339 per square foot. 124 Mathieu Dr Unit 35 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Mullen Laurie
Bought by
Rita Bassett Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Wright Laurie
Bought by
Laurie Mullen Wright 2024 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Talic Denis and Talic Emily
Bought by
Wright Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Fecteau Residential Inc
Bought by
Jones Emily and Talic Denis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Bassett Revocable Living Trust | $437,500 | -- | |
| Laurie Mullen Wright 2024 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wright Laurie | $401,000 | -- | |
| Wright Laurie | $401,000 | -- | |
| Jones Emily | $299,000 | -- | |
| Jones Emily | $299,000 | -- | |
| Jones Emily | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,413 | $307,860 | $50,000 | $257,860 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $307,860 | $50,000 | $257,860 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $307,860 | $50,000 | $257,860 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $307,860 | $50,000 | $257,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map