124 Millard Rd Elverson, PA 19520
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Millard Rd, Elverson, PA 19520 and is currently estimated at $393,222, approximately $273 per square foot. 124 Millard Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including West Vincent Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Ronald L
Bought by
Ensor Steven R and Ensor Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Outstanding Balance
$37,141
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$356,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensor Steven R | $117,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ensor Steven R | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $129,650 | $47,480 | $82,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map