124 Monroe St Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Monroe St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $791,171, approximately $544 per square foot. 124 Monroe St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gatewood Guy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Vivar Flora
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Marcial and Rivera Martina
Bought by
Vivar Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Isaias
Bought by
Vivar Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Bartell Richard L and Bartell Deborah L
Bought by
Mendoza Marcial and Rivera Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,991
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatewood Guy | $210,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $201,500 | North American Title | |
| Vivar Flora | $485,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Vivar Flora | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Mendoza Marcial | $152,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $94,900 | -- | |
| -- | $85,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vivar Flora | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Marcial | $150,991 | |
| Closed | Vivar Flora | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $270,412 | $180,277 | $90,135 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $265,111 | $176,743 | $88,368 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $259,914 | $173,278 | $86,636 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $254,819 | $169,881 | $84,938 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $249,823 | $166,550 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $247,263 | $164,843 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $242,415 | $161,611 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $237,663 | $158,443 | $79,220 |
| 2017 | $71 | $233,004 | $155,337 | $77,667 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $228,437 | $152,292 | $76,145 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $225,007 | $150,005 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $220,600 | $147,067 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map