124 Mount Pleasant Rd Ferguson, NC 28624
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $849,773
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Mount Pleasant Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624 and is currently estimated at $641,443, approximately $254 per square foot. 124 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcneil Carol C
Bought by
Williams Rachel Mcneil and Williams Ethan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcneil Carol C
Bought by
Williams Rachel Mcneil and Williams Ethan Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Bought by
Mcneil Carol C Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rachel Mcneil | -- | Logsdon & Neece Pllc | |
| Williams Rachel Mcneil | -- | -- | |
| Mcneil Carol C Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $576,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $363,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $16,050 | $0 | $0 |