124 Nicks Way Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Nicks Way, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $262,146, approximately $205 per square foot. 124 Nicks Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Sciuga Corp
Bought by
Bogovin Ivan and Sinenko Lyubov
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogovin Ivan | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $22,100 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map