$356,300
SOLD APR 29, 2026

124 Nunally Dr Baxter, TN 38544

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,360 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

58 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

This meticulously maintained five-bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed to adapt to the way you live, offering an additional flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest retreat. A designated dining room provides the perfect setting for family meals and entertaining. The timeless brick exterior adds curb appeal and low-maintenance durability. Inside, the heart of the home is a generous kitchen featuring a large island, granite countertops, and an oversized pantry—ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Numerous storage closets throughout the home offer exceptional organization. The new roof provides added peace of mind. A two-car garage adds convenience, while the private backyard creates a quiet space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located just minutes from I-40 and Cookeville, this home offers space, functionality, and accessibility in one complete package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Porter

The Real Estate Collective License #360564 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Non Member

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,075

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,360 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Baxter Crossroads Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037M A 016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,075

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From PCCH: Head toward S Jefferson Ave, Continue to US-70N W/W Broad St, Use any lane to turn right onto US-70N W/W Broad St, Continue on Oliver Wy. Drive to Nunally Dr
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Baxter Crossroads
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 146.56
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 980.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - 2nd Flr Lvl: 1531.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: Mandatory
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 20.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 037M A 016.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3075.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$356,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,700
-3.44%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.04%
Original Mortgage
$349,844
Outstanding Balance
$349,844
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,465

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $356,300 Cedar City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,844 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $356,300 +3.0% $151 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $345,900 +0.3% $147 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $345,000 -3.9% $146 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $152 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $369,000 +11.0% $156 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $332,465 +0.8% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2021 09/26/21 For Sale $329,915 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $82,100 $10,000 $72,100
2024 -- $82,100 $10,000 $72,100
2023 $2,922 $82,100 $10,000 $72,100
2022 $2,922 $82,100 $10,000 $72,100
2021 $0 $77,100 $5,000 $72,100

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1327691

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 071037M A 01600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.