124 Oak St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oak St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $299,410. 124 Oak St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Rowland Edmund K and Rowland Jennifer L
Bought by
Cornell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,489
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$71,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Carr John T and Carr Lucille
Bought by
Rowland Edmund K and Lynn-Rowland Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Bought by
Carr John T and Carr Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Jennifer | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Rowland Edmund K | $165,000 | -- | |
| Carr John T | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornell Jennifer | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowland Edmund K | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $952 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2025 | $952 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $853 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $729 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $729 | $24,720 | $2,220 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map