155 Beech St Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $91,878 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Beech St, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $207,470. 155 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Brown Russell W and Brown Elda C
Bought by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,225
Outstanding Balance
$60,811
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Brown Russell W and Brown Elda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael J | $70,000 | -- | |
| Brown Russell W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Michael J | $71,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $735 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2025 | $735 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2016 | $645 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2015 | $552 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
| 2014 | $552 | $18,700 | $2,220 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map