Estimated Value: $124,588 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oakview Dr, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $161,647, approximately $149 per square foot. 124 Oakview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Lecompte Ricky Paul and Lecompte Shirley Girlinghouse
Bought by
Lecompte Paul Allen and Lecompte Angela Drobnak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,832
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecompte Paul Allen | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lecompte Paul Allen | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $597 | $11,920 | $2,200 | $9,720 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $11,920 | $2,200 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $11,920 | $2,200 | $9,720 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $11,920 | $2,200 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $794 | $6,260 | $620 | $5,640 |
| 2018 | $794 | $6,260 | $620 | $5,640 |
| 2017 | $815 | $6,260 | $620 | $5,640 |
| 2016 | $748 | $6,260 | $620 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $758 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $760 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $760 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map