124 Oceanside Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,233,825, approximately $662 per square foot. 124 Oceanside Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Therese
Bought by
Stephens Jerome and Stephens Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Stephens Jerome and Stephens Marcia
Bought by
Stephens Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Therese | $650,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Therese | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Therese | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,352 | $1,136,300 | $711,200 | $425,100 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $911,100 | $574,700 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $821,700 | $522,500 | $299,200 |
| 2022 | $8,328 | $659,900 | $408,900 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $528,400 | $389,400 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $513,200 | $374,400 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $528,400 | $391,500 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $535,900 | $393,300 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $7,404 | $525,500 | $382,900 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $7,213 | $510,100 | $372,600 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $6,817 | $520,400 | $382,900 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map