124 Old Plank Rd Unit 140 Sparrowbush, NY 12780
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $610,277
1
Bed
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Old Plank Rd Unit 140, Sparrowbush, NY 12780 and is currently estimated at $483,139, approximately $838 per square foot. 124 Old Plank Rd Unit 140 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Port Jervis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1995
Sold by
Fippinger Dean Alf
Bought by
Fippinger Dean Alf and Griffin Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fippinger Dean Alf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,909 | $244,380 | $50,800 | $193,580 |
| 2024 | $16,430 | $244,380 | $50,800 | $193,580 |
| 2023 | $16,430 | $244,380 | $50,800 | $193,580 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $122,500 | $50,800 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $14,138 | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $14,451 | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $13,810 | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $13,810 | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $13,596 | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $13,606 | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $50,800 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map