124 Oregon St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Oregon St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $321,942, approximately $252 per square foot. 124 Oregon St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Haley John T
Bought by
Pouliot Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$107,916
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouliot Denise M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pouliot Denise M | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $290,600 | $47,100 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $259,200 | $47,100 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $250,100 | $44,900 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $211,100 | $44,900 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $198,400 | $40,800 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $183,800 | $40,800 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $178,900 | $40,800 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $176,400 | $40,800 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $166,800 | $40,800 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $158,000 | $40,800 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $160,100 | $40,800 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map