142 Oregon St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Oregon St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $322,125, approximately $262 per square foot. 142 Oregon St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Harvey B
Bought by
Ramos Armando J and Wray-Ramos Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,834
Outstanding Balance
$53,411
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1991
Sold by
Curran Anne C
Bought by
Hoffman Harvey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Armando J | $135,900 | -- | |
| Hoffman Harvey B | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Harvey B | $134,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Harvey B | $94,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Harvey B | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $284,600 | $46,800 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $260,800 | $46,800 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $248,300 | $44,600 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $203,700 | $44,600 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $187,500 | $40,500 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $183,400 | $40,500 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $167,800 | $40,500 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $165,100 | $40,500 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $160,500 | $40,500 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $155,200 | $40,500 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $159,400 | $40,500 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map