124 Park Ave Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $308,732 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Park Ave, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $331,433. 124 Park Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2017
Sold by
Gracz Michael L and Gracz Deborah L
Bought by
Ward Ken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Scardino Irene V and Gracz Irene V
Bought by
Gracz Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,020
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Ken | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Gracz Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Gracz Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Ken | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracz Michael L | $113,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,424 | $212,600 | $45,500 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $178,600 | $38,000 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $178,600 | $38,000 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $150,700 | $33,500 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $150,700 | $33,500 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $150,700 | $33,500 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $135,600 | $31,500 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $135,600 | $31,500 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $134,400 | $26,500 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $134,400 | $26,500 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $134,400 | $26,500 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $1,867 | $103,500 | $26,500 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map