NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Park Blvd Marion, VA 24354

3 Beds
1 Bath
983 Sq Ft
0.72 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 124 Park Blvd, Marion, VA 24354. 124 Park Blvd is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $931,300 $75,000 $856,300
2024 -- $931,300 $75,000 $856,300
2023 $0 $725,500 $75,000 $650,500
2022 $0 $725,500 $75,000 $650,500
2021 $0 $725,500 $75,000 $650,500
2020 $0 $725,500 $75,000 $650,500
2019 $0 $718,500 $75,000 $643,500
2018 $0 $718,500 $75,000 $643,500
2017 -- $718,500 $75,000 $643,500
2016 -- $718,500 $75,000 $643,500
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.