124 Phoenix Ave Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Phoenix Ave, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $255,764, approximately $112 per square foot. 124 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bell Joseph L and Bell Kyong O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Joseph L | $110,364 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $31,715 | $6,373 | $25,342 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $28,349 | $5,311 | $23,038 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $28,349 | $5,311 | $23,038 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $28,349 | $5,311 | $23,038 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $28,349 | $5,311 | $23,038 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $27,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $26,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $26,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $24,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $960 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map