124 Pompano Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $251,270 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Pompano Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $268,318, approximately $282 per square foot. 124 Pompano Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Braren Theresa A
Bought by
Braren Theresa A and Braren Aline K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braren Theresa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,014 | $91,104 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $824 | $88,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $824 | $86,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $824 | $83,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $779 | $81,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $78,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $756 | $77,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $76,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $74,637 | $0 | $0 |